Bocconia frutescens

Family:Papaveraceae
Species:Bocconia frutescens L.
Common Name:JOHN CROW BUSH, CELANDINE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPapaveraceae
Genus Bocconia
Species Bocconia frutescens L. - JOHN CROW BUSH, CELANDINE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType