Trichocentrum undulatum

Family:Orchidaceae
Species:Trichocentrum undulatum (Sw.) Ackerman & M.W. Chase
Common Name:BROWN GAL
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyOrchidaceae
Genus Trichocentrum
Species Trichocentrum undulatum (Sw.) Ackerman & M.W. Chase - BROWN GAL

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Oncidium luridum Oncidium luridum Lindl., Bot. Reg. 9: pl. 727. 1832. SOUTH AMERICA: drawn from the collection of Mr. Griffin, at South Lambeth (Bot. Reg. 9: pl. 727. 1832.).