Psidium guajava

Family:Myrtaceae
Species:Psidium guajava L.
Common Name:GUAVA
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMyrtaceae
Genus Psidium
Species Psidium guajava L. - GUAVA

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType