Urena lobata

Family:Malvaceae
Species:Urena lobata L.
Common Name:BUR MALLOW, BALLARD BUSH
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMalvaceae
Genus Urena
Species Urena lobata L. - BUR MALLOW, BALLARD BUSH

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType