Talipariti elatum

Family:Malvaceae
Species:Talipariti elatum (Sw.) Fryxell
Common Name:BLUE MAHOE, MOUNTAIN MAHOE, CUBA BARK
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMalvaceae
Genus Talipariti
Species Talipariti elatum (Sw.) Fryxell - BLUE MAHOE, MOUNTAIN MAHOE, CUBA BARK

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Hibiscus elatus Hibiscus elatus Sw.