Ochroma pyramidale

Family:Malvaceae
Species:Ochroma pyramidale (Cav. ex Lam.) Urb.
Common Name:BALSA, BOMBAST MAHOE, CORKWOOD, DOWN TREE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMalvaceae
Genus Ochroma
Species Ochroma pyramidale (Cav. ex Lam.) Urb. - BALSA, BOMBAST MAHOE, CORKWOOD, DOWN TREE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType