Ceiba pentandra

Family:Malvaceae
Species:Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn.
Common Name:SILK COTTON TREE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMalvaceae
Genus Ceiba
Species Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn. - SILK COTTON TREE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType