Leonotis nepetifolia

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R. Br.
Common Name:CHRISTMAS CANDLESTICK, BALD BUSH
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Leonotis
Species Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R. Br. - CHRISTMAS CANDLESTICK, BALD BUSH

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType