Heliconia caribaea

Family:Heliconiaceae
Species:Heliconia caribaea Lam.
Common Name:WILD PLANTAIN
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyHeliconiaceae
Genus Heliconia
Species Heliconia caribaea Lam. - WILD PLANTAIN

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType