Delonix regia

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Delonix regia (Bojer ex Hook.) Raf.
Common Name:FLAMBOYANT, POINCIANA
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyFabaceae
Genus Delonix
Species Delonix regia (Bojer ex Hook.) Raf. - FLAMBOYANT, POINCIANA

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType