Cecropia peltata

Family:Urticaceae
Species:Cecropia palmata L.
Common Name:TRUMPET TREE, SNAKE WOOD
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyUrticaceae
Genus Cecropia
Species Cecropia palmata L. - TRUMPET TREE, SNAKE WOOD

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType