Selenicereus grandiflorus

Family:Cactaceae
Species:Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose
Common Name:QUENN-OF-THE-NIGHT
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCactaceae
Genus Selenicereus
Species Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose - QUENN-OF-THE-NIGHT

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType