Bursera simaruba

Family:Burseraceae
Species:Bursera simarouba (L.) Sarg.
Common Name:RED BIRCH
Status:Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyBurseraceae
Genus Bursera
Species Bursera simarouba (L.) Sarg. - RED BIRCH

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType