Spathodea campanulata

Family:Bignoniaceae
Species:Spathodea campanulata P. Beauv.
Common Name:AFRICAN TULIP TREE
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyBignoniaceae
Genus Spathodea
Species Spathodea campanulata P. Beauv. - AFRICAN TULIP TREE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType