Thrinax parviflora

Family:Arecaceae
Species:Thrinax parviflora Sw.
Common Name:BROOM THATCH, THATCH POLE
Status:Native, Endemic

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyArecaceae
Genus Thrinax
Species Thrinax parviflora Sw. - BROOM THATCH, THATCH POLE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType