Elaeis guineensis

Family:Arecaceae
Species:Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Common Name:AFRICAN OIL PALM
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyArecaceae
Genus Elaeis
Species Elaeis guineensis Jacq. - AFRICAN OIL PALM

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType