Calyptronoma occidentalis

Family:Arecaceae
Species:Calyptronoma occidentalis (Sw.) H.E. Moore
Common Name:LONG THATCH
Status:Native, Endemic

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyArecaceae
Genus Calyptronoma
Species Calyptronoma occidentalis (Sw.) H.E. Moore - LONG THATCH

Citation

Citation Calyptronoma occidentalis (Sw.) H.E. Moore, Gentes Herbarium 9: 252. 1963.
Basionym: Elaeis occidentalis Sw., Fl. India. Occ. 1: 619. 1979.
Type: not designated

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon NY  
Portland NY,US  
St. Ann S,US  
St. Elizabeth FLAS,NY  
Trelawny NY  
Westmoreland FLAS,NY  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType