Neea nigricans

Family:Nyctaginaceae
Species:Neea nigricans (Sw.) Fawc. & Rendle
Common Name:SALTWOOD
Status:Native, Endemic

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyNyctaginaceae
Genus Neea
Species Neea nigricans (Sw.) Fawc. & Rendle - SALTWOOD

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon IJ, UCWI, NY  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType