Pimenta jamaicensis

Family:Myrtaceae
Species:Pimenta jamaicensis (Britton & Harris) Proctor
Common Name:WILD PIMENTO
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMyrtaceae
Genus Pimenta
Species Pimenta jamaicensis (Britton & Harris) Proctor - WILD PIMENTO

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon IJ, UCWI, NY  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType