Guarea glabra

Family:Meliaceae
Species:Guarea glabra Vahl
Common Name:ALLIGATOR WOOD
Status:Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMeliaceae
Genus Guarea
Species Guarea glabra Vahl - ALLIGATOR WOOD

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon IJ, UCWI, NY  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Guarea swartzii Guarea swartzii DC.