Pavonia paludicola

Family:Malvaceae
Species:Pavonia paludicola Nicolson ex Fryxell
Common Name:SMALLER MAHOE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMalvaceae
Genus Pavonia
Species Pavonia paludicola Nicolson ex Fryxell - SMALLER MAHOE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon IJ, UCWI, NY  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Pavonia spicata Pavonia spicata Cav.  
Pavonia spicata var. troyana Pavonia spicata Cav. var. troyana (Urb.) Fawc. & Rendle