Ocotea staminea

Family:Lauraceae
Species:Ocotea staminea (Griseb.) Mez
Common Name:SPICEWOOD, LIGNUM DORUM
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyLauraceae
Genus Ocotea
Species Ocotea staminea (Griseb.) Mez - SPICEWOOD, LIGNUM DORUM

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon IJ, UCWI, NY  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType