Gymnanthes elliptica

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Species:Gymnanthes elliptica Sw.
Common Name:PARROT WOOD
Status:Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Genus Gymnanthes
Species Gymnanthes elliptica Sw. - PARROT WOOD

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon IJ, UCWI, NY  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Ateramnus ellipticus Ateramnus ellipticus (Sw.) Rothm.