Acidoton urens

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Species:Acidoton urens Sw.
Common Name:MOUNTAIN COWITCH
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Genus Acidoton
Species Acidoton urens Sw. - MOUNTAIN COWITCH

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon IJ, UCWI, NY  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType