Xylopia hastarum

Family:Annonaceae
Species:Xylopia hastarum M. L. Green
Common Name:WHITE LANCEWOOD
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyAnnonaceae
Genus Xylopia
Species Xylopia hastarum M. L. Green - WHITE LANCEWOOD

Citation

Citation Xylopia hastarum M.L. Green Bull. Misc. Inform. Kew (6): 255. 1926.
Basionym: **
Type: Plukenet, Phytographia: tab. 238, f. 4. 1692, (ex Xylopia glabra L. 1763, non Xylopia glabra L. 1759).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon IJ, UCWI, NY  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType