Lagetta lagetto

Family:Thymelaeaceae
Species:Lagetta lagetto (Sw.)Nash
Common Name:LACE BARK, LAGETTO
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyThymelaeaceae
Genus Lagetta
Species Lagetta lagetto (Sw.)Nash - LACE BARK, LAGETTO

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon IJ, UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType